poiAvenida montes de Oca 19, nave 1, 28703, SAN SEBASTIÁN DE LOS REYES | Tel:    914 594 669 | HORARIO: de lunes a jueves – 09:00 a 19:00 – viernes de 09:00 a 18:00

PRIVACY POLICY

  When you provide us with personal information through the Astisl.es website (hereinafter the “Website”), your privacy and the rights provided for by the personal data regulations are respected. As such, it is important for you to understand what information we collect about you during your visit to the Website, and what we will then do with said information. Your visit to the Website is subject to this Privacy and Personal Data Processing Policy. We will never share your personal data with third parties other than in accordance with the terms of this Privacy and Personal Data Processing Policy, or as notified on each occasion on which your personal data is collected. The Webmaster may only disclose information, including personal data, deemed necessary in order to comply with legal requirements.   1. Collecting and Using Information
By providing us with your personal data on the Website you are expressly accepting the processing and disclosure of your personal data in accordance with the terms of this Personal Data Processing Policy. If you prefer the Webmaster not to collect your personal data, we would ask you not to provide us with it. The Webmaster may use the personal information you provide in a dissociated manner (without personal identification) for internal purposes, such as for compiling statistics. As such, the Webmaster may collect, store or accumulate certain non-personal information referring to how you use the Website, for instance any information that shows which sections of the site are most popular. The site’s mailbox is merely informative, and under no circumstances may replies be seen as legally binding in any way.

2. Cookies and Registration Files

The Webmaster may put a “cookie” on your computer’s hard drive in order for you to be recognised as a recurring user, and to personalise your use of the Website. Said cookie will be stored on your computer’s hard drive until you remove it. You can use your browser settings to receive notifications of the presence of cookies or to automatically block them. If you disable cookies you can still use the Website, though it may mean limiting its performance or optimal functioning.  

3. Third parties

The Webmaster may contract third parties to undertake duties in his/her name relating to the purposes for which your personal data may be collected such as, for example, to analyse the information provided, to host websites or to provide integrated logistical services. Said third parties may have access to any personal information necessary to carrying out their duties, although they may not use said information for any other purposes, and we will regulate our relations with such third parties as required by the applicable regulations governing personal data protection. Our Website may use advertising servers (such as DoubleClick or AdSense) in order to provide advertising content viewed by users on the Website. These ad servers use cookies that enable them to adapt advertising content to users’ demographic profiles. If you would like more information about the use of cookies and the processes for collecting information and how users with DoubleClick may enable or disable them, click here “Double Click Privacy Policy”  (http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/index.aspx).  

4. Links

The Website may contain links to and from other sites. You should know that the Webmaster is not accountable for the personal data processing practices of other websites. This Personal Data Processing Policy applies solely to the information that we collect on the Website. We would advise you to read the personal data processing policies of other websites linking to or from our Website or which you visit in any other manner.  

5. Security

The Webmaster has implemented a range of measures to protect the security of your personal information, both online and offline.  

6. Personal data protection

For the purposes of European Regulation 2016/679 on the Protection of Personal Data (RGPD), Asociación de Traductores e Intérpretes, S.L. (B-78.247.665) guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data made available to it. We inform you that the data provided is included in a database managed by the Asociación de Traductores e Intérpretes, S.L. (B-78.247.665), for the purposes of managing contracted services and the occasional communication of promotional campaigns. The data will be stored for as long as the contractual relationship is ongoing and shall not be transferred to other organisations other than with your express permission. If you wish to exercise your rights to access, rectification, cancellation, opposition and data portability, you may do so by email at asti@astisl.es, in the terms set out in the RGPD. Further information regarding your personal data confidentiality rights may be obtained through the Spanish Data Protection Agency.